top of page
top

Murat Sportsman’s Raffle
Sat., Sep 10, 2022 | Noon-4PM, Murat's Shrine Club

Sportsmans Raffle Logo.png

The Murat Shrine's Sportsman's Raffle is our premier annual fundraiser. Join the festivities as Murat raffles over 50 sport related prizes.  That is about one prize every three minutes!! 

 

To purchase tickets, please contact a member of Murat Shriners or visit the Fraternal Office at 510 N. New Jersey St, Indianapolis, IN 46204.

 

Ticket prices are $20 in advance or $25 the day of the Raffle.  Your ticket purchase includes your entrance into the building, 50 chances to win a prize, and an all you can eat "American Buffet" including draft beer, soda and water!  A cash bar will be available for other beverage purchases.   

 

RULES:

  • You must be 18 to purchase a ticket.  

  • A ticket must be presented to enter the building the day of the raffle.  No minors will be allowed

  • Drawing order subject to change 

  • Prizes subject to change without notice for products of a similar value 

  • Prizes will be distributed by Highsmith Firearms. While the firearms will be available for public review the day of the event, winners will be required to present themselves at Highsmith Firearms on or after October 31, to complete Federally mandated background checks prior to transfer. If the winner does not wish to, or is unable to take receipt of the firearm, the winner may receive a check for the pre-negotiated value of the firearm.

  • Sales tax is the responsibility of the winner

  • All State and Federal regulations will be adhered to 

  • Need not be present to win.  Winners will be notified by mail or phone

  • Pictures of attendees may appear in various Murat Shrine print and/or digital publications 

 

Please remember, this is not a gun show. Carrying of firearms will NOT be allowed  

 

Proceeds to benefit the Murat Shriners and are not deductible as a charitable contribution

Sponsors

Support our Sponsors

Add a Title
Add a Title
Add a Title
Add a Title
Add a Title
Add a Title
prizes

Prizes

SponsorLogo.png
Raffle_Serial
Prize
Winning Ticket
Name
Seller
Selling Club
1
Kimber K6s
16802
Jerry Gottman
Louk Fray
Laorma
2
Ruger EC9s 9mm
19585
Herb Price
Herb Price
3
ATI Scout 12g
19754
Paul Clark
M Bartolovich
Cast
4
Bond Arms Roughneck 9mm
10844
Justin Browning
Len Barkdull
Police Club
5
Beretta Bobcat
17259
Luke Whitehouse
Luke Whitehouse
6
Diamondback G4 9MM
19369
Gordon Burke
Terry Simons 4
Murpah
7
Ruger American RFTP .17HMR
14028
Wallace Christy
Ed Christy
Highlanders
8
Ruger LCPII
18479
Sindy Hannon
Leslie Cordre
LOSNA
9
Hertiage Barkeep 22LR
13779
Chris Schaler
Chris Schaler
Business Connection
10
Kahr CT9
19356
Matt Cunnington
Terry SImmons
Murpah
10.5
Seller Winnter #1
Paul Ingersoll
11
North American Arms 22M
17753
Mike George
BBelt/Saders
Boone Co.
12
Beretta M9A1 22LR
19129
Matt Thompson
Michael Milligan
LA-OR-MA
13
SW Shield 9MM
17372
Ryan Sullivan
Ryan Sullivan
LA-OR-MA
14
Taurus G2c
16686
Keexax Locke
Mike Fraley
Transportation
15
Savage Axis .243
10492
Steve Coffing
Dave Pearson
Hendricks County
16
SAR B6C
19027
Jay Downs
Jim Stevenson
Montgomery County
17
Bersa .380
13924
Luke Whitehouse
Luke Whitehouse
Transportation
18
Dickinson 12g
18940
Chris Schneider
Chris Schnieder
Speedway Lodge
19
SW Bodyguard .380
15676
Ben Thacker
Ed Christy
Highlanders
20
SCCY CPX-2
11123
Cindy Hill
Curtis Lewis
Decatur County
20.5
Seller #2
Mark Bartolovich
21
Rock Island 12g 18.5"
14855
Larry DeVoss
Larry DeVoss
500 Club
22
Taurus G3c
14021
Ed Deikhoff
Ted Frost
Brown County
23
SDS PX9G2 9MM
12790
Dontar Johns
Paul Ingersoll
Director's Staff
24
SW Bodyguard .38SPL
12279
Steven Rineer
Steven Ringer
25
Remington 870 12g
17382
Jeff Armstrong
Reed Marlow
LA-OR-MA
26
SAR SAR9 SS
12680
Danelle Telakowiez
Keith Smith
Reception
27
Diamondback DB15 300 Blackout
12023
David Bridgewater
Boone Dorsett
Rolling Hills
28
Stevens 301 .410g
18019
Chad Lee
Brett Lennon
Drifter
29
SW Shield EZ380
18000
Dan Wade
LA-OR-MA
30
Highpoint 9TS
18746
Ann Reoman
John Redman
Barth. Co
30.5
Seller #3
John Taylor
31
Beretta M9 22LR
20148
Steve Pasko
Scott Perez
Reception Unit
32
Escort 12g
15423
Michael Brennan
Larry DeVoss
500 Club
33
SW Shield 9MM
16437
Larry Star
Tim Whitaker
Fireman's Club
34
Taurus G3x
11948
Tom Shirley
Ron Bolyand
Legion of Honor
35
Rock Island VR60 12g
12355
Brian Culver
Mouse
Highlanders
36
Bersa BP9 9MM
11167
Jack Corman
Jack Corman
37
Hatfield SAS 12g
18111
Greg Ford
Greg Ford
38
SW SD40VE 40SW
12982
Thomas Foster
Glen Bravard
Dramatic Cast
39
SAR Mete9
13301
Marla Young
Ralph Colter Jr
Logansport
40
Glock 48 9mm
11426
Joe Tunny
Joe Tunny
Hendricks Co
40.5
Sellers #4
Mike Fraley
41
Ruger SR22 22LR
12315
Tim Shaw
M Bartolovich
Cast
42
Escort SDX 12g
14135
John Sword
Sword
RV Club
43
Taurus G3
19923
Beth Stone
Gregg Stone
Reception
44
SW SD9VE 9MM
18902
Joe Essex
Joe Essex
Veteran Car Club
45
Bond Arms Roughneck 45
17973
Mario Stone
Mark Bartolovich
Cast
46
Charles Daly 12g
17552
Teena DeVoss
Larry DeVoss
500 Club
47
Diamondback AR-15 .223
14047
Joel Hampshire
David Pearson
Hendricks County
48
SAR SAR9
11320
Randy White
Scott Perez
Reception Unit
49
SW Bodyguard .380
19152
Tim Walters
Michael Millligan
LA-OR-MA
50
Ruger American .308
20937
Whitney Christy
D. Christy
LOSNA
50.5
Seller #5
Mat Fitzpatrick
51
Escort 12g
13622
Michelle Withem
John Essex II
Hendricks County
52
SCCY CPX-2 9mm
19933
John Bull
Scott Perez
Reception Unit
53
Fourpeaks 12g
16763
Derek Teague
Evan Day
LA-OR-MA
54
Glock 43x 9MM
14123
Jeremy Godsey
Dillon Dunn
Decatur Co
55
Citadel Warthog 12g
16381
Rodney Gunter
Tim Whitaker
Fireman's Club
56
Ruger American-P .308
17307
Tim Jennings
Tim Jennings
Chanters
57
SW Bodyguard .380
19440
Pat Embree
Pat Embree
58
Stevens 320sec 12g
15203
Tone Katz
Keyl Schmitt
Director's Staff
59
Savage Axis XP270 .270
12207
Jason Crace
Jason Crace
60
SCCY CPX-2 9mm
15780
Matthew Eruin
60.5
Seller #6
Randy Snyder
61
Rock Island 12g 28"
14049
Allwyn Jones
62
Stevens 301 20g
12912
Amy Waddell
Dale Melvin
Boone County
63
SW SD40 40SW
15134
Greg Lewis
Don Holliday
Morgan County
64
Ruger 10/22
20083
Tom Vaught
Jim Strauss
MCC
65
Tristar Tac 12
19654
Robert Louks, JR
Robert Louks, JR
66
Savage Axis 243c .243
14847
Ryan Sullivan
Ryan Sullivan
LA-OR-MA
67
Diamondback G4 9MM
12287
Whitney Christy
P Christy
Clowns
68
Ruger American 22LR
12475
Kent Davis
Ron Chastain
Drifters
69
SDS AR-12 12g
18937
Kevin Branson
Chris Fields
Veteran Car Club
70
Ruger SR22 22LR
10674
Thomas Spurlock
Mike Bird
Nashville Shrine Club
70.5
Seller #7
Jerry Napier
71
SW Shield 9MM
13187
Shane Lortz
72
Tristar 12g
14789
Bill Bruchey
M Bartolovich
Case
73
Citadel Warthog 12TAC 12g
14846
Ryan Sullivan
Ryan Sullivan
LA-OR-MA
74
Rock Island X4 12g
10266
Shellie Parton
Ted Frost
Brown County Shrine
75
Savage Axis 350LEG 6.5 Creedmoor
21364
Max Spaulding
Max Spaulding
76
SW Shield EZ380
10801
Greg Young
Dave Selzer
Hendricks
77
Stevens 301 .410g
16242
Michelle Baty
Leslie Condre
LOSNA
78
Savage Axis 7mm
10714
John Gambrel
Dave Selzer
Hendricks Co
79
SW SD40 40SW
13291
Ed Denton
Ralph Colter JR
Logansport
80
SAR B6c 9MM
20692
Robert McGee
Robert McGee
Q
80.5
Seller #8
Mark Bartolovich
81
Tristar Raptor
18109
Jayson Madden
Jayson Madden
Henry County
82
Tristar 12g
15187
Cody Wenstein
Kyle Schmitt
Director's Staff
83
BUL Cherokee CP-22598
19340
Floyd Graber
Jordan Wads
LA-OR-MA
84
Retay GPSTac 12g
15820
Diana Bell
Joe Booker
Pittsbor 620
85
Ruger PC9 Carbine
18069
Robert Sexton
R Sexton
LOH
86
SW Shield 9MM
15268
Deanna Nusbaum
Brian Fults
LA-OR-MA
87
EAA AKKAR 12g
13639
John Sword
Sword
RV Club
88
Tristar KRX Tac 12g
18264
Rory O'Conor
Jim Marlich
Tspt
89
SW Shield45 .45
19467
William Embree
William Embree
90
Bergara BMR22
10289
Nathan Pierce
Curis Fouts
Brown Co Shrine
90.5
Seller #9
Bob Wilson
91
Ruger 10/22 Tac
16389
Tim Whitaker
Tim Whitaker
Firemen's Club
92
Century Arms VSKA 7.62
12108
Michael Perez
Christy Clark
Reception Unit
93
SDS AR12 Wood
19566
Chris Bottorff
Chris Bottorff
94
Kimber Micro9 Belair
13826
Mark Genung
Mark Genung
Murat RV Club
95
SW SD9 9MM
19084
Lee Deem
M Bartolovich
Cast
96
Draco 9mm
10100
Donnig Cunngingham
Dennis Cunningham
Brown Co
97
Taurus TH9c 9MM
10267
Nichole Zulkowski
Ted Frost
Brown County Shrine
98
Colt King Cobra
18209
Ben Kiduner
Chris Fields
Veteran Car Club
99
Citadel Katac 12g
12396
Bob Bailey
Bob Bailer
RV Club
100
FN Fiveseven 5.7
12427
Dennis Gable
Scott Perez
Reception Unit
100.5
Seller 10
David Dore

Location

Anchor 1
Murat Shriners Office

Monday - Friday: 8:30am - 4:30pm

Closed Saturday, Sunday, Major Holidays 

510 N. New Jersey St.
Indianapolis, IN 46201

Office: 317-635-2433

Fax: 317-686-4199

info@muratshrine.org

Proceeds to benefit the Murat Shriners • Not deductible as a charitable contribution
(License # 003274)
bottom of page